Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Club 

Course Work Week

Club 

Tue 2nd

 

Wed 3rd

 

Thu 4th

 

Fri 5th

 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Team Pre season bash

1st 11:00 to 12:30
11th 13:15 to 15:00

Mens 

Sun 7th

Sun 7th

Ladies 

Ladies Weekend Stableford

1st 09:45 to 11:20
11th 12:00 to 13:00

Ladies 

Sun 7th

Visitors 

Society ( The Nutters) Hugh Snodgrass

1st 13:30 to 14:30
11th 15:30 to 16:30

Visitors 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Visitors 

Wake

Visitors 

Mon 8th

Visitors 

Society ( The Nutters) Hugh Snodgrass

1st 10:00 to 11:00
11th 12:00 to 13:00

Visitors 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Visitors 

Wake

Visitors 

Wed 10th

Wed 10th

General 

Muppets Dinner

1st 11:30 to 13:00
11th 13:30 to 15:00

General 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

Ladies 

Hush Hush Comp

1st 08:30 to 12:20
11th 11:00 to 14:30

Ladies 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Junior 

Alexander Trophy ( Junior County Event)

07.30

1st 07:30 to 11:30
11th 10:00 to 14:30

Junior 

Fri 12th

Visitors 

Queens Square Association

Definite date 12 April 19 - Natasha 01179453094
Arrangements to be discussed nearer date

1st 14:00 to 15:00
11th 16:15 to 17:15

Visitors 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Visitors 

Private Function

Visitors 

Sat 13th

Mens 

April Medal

1st 07:30 to 15:00
11th 09:30 to 17:30

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Visitors 

Society - Gary Greenslade

1st 11:00 to 11:40
11th 13:00 to 13:45

Visitors 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors v Filton

10

1st 10:45 to 12:15
11th 13:00 to 14:30

Seniors 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

County AMAM - 2 tee Start

1st 08:30 to 12:15
11th 08:30 to 13:00

Ladies 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

General 

Club Roll Up Stableford

General 

Wed 17th

General 

Richard Higgs Wealth West - Upstairs Mtg

General 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal

1st 08:30 to 12:50
11th 10:30 to 14:20

Ladies 

Fri 19th

 

Sat 20th

 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Club Social 

Easter Egg Hunt - 1st & 2nd closed 9.30 - 11.30

Club Social 

Sun 21st

Club 

Easter Carvery

Club 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Club 

Bank Holiday Mixed Competition

1st 12:00 to 15:00
11th 14:00 to 17:00

Club 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Club Social 

Social Meeting 6pm

Club Social 

Tue 23rd

General 

Club Forum - 7.30pm

General 

Tue 23rd

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Saltford

1st 10:45 to 12:00
11th 13:15 to 14:30

Ladies 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Visitors 

PGA Stroke Play Championship 36 holes

1st 08:00 to 10:00
11th 10:00 to 12:00

Visitors 

Wed 24th

General 

PGA Afternoon Round

1st 13:00 to 14:30
11th 15:00 to 16:00

General 

Wed 24th

Stragglers 

Straggler v Bristol & Clifton

1st 15:15 to 16:30
11th 17:30 to 18:30

Stragglers 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Ladies 

Golf Event - Glenda - Shotgun Start

1st 09:30 to 14:00
11th 09:45 to 14:00

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Ladies 

Bristol & District Scratch 1 x 4 Ball

1st 09:30 to 09:50
11th 11:30 to 12:00

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Mens 

Frosty's Retirement Golf Event

1st 12:30 to 13:10
11th 14:30 to 15:30

Mens 

Fri 26th

Mens 

Henbury 3rd v The Bristol

1st 17:00 to 18:15
11th 19:00 to 20:00

Mens 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens 

Bob Newton Competition

Mens 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Ladies 

Ladies Tim Major Competition

1st 09:40 to 11:20
11th 12:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

Sun 28th

Mens 2nd Team 

Men's 2nd Team v Filton 1

1st 11:45 to 13:15
11th 14:00 to 15:15

Mens 2nd Team 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors 

Donnetta Cup

Seniors 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

Ladies 

Ladies Fashion Show

Ladies