Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Club Social 

Social Meeting

Club Social 

Mon 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v The Bristol

1st 11:00 to 12:00
11th 13:15 to 14:30

Ladies 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Seniors 

Senior Captains away Day

Seniors 

Tue 2nd

General 

Greens Meeting 6pm

General 

Tue 2nd

Visitors 

Westbury Men's Club

1st 12:45 to 14:00
11th 15:00 to 16:00

Visitors 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Mens 

Jack Branch

1st 15:45 to 17:15
11th 18:15 to 19:30

Mens 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Ladies 

Ladies Open

1st 09:00 to 15:00
11th 12:00 to 17:30

Ladies 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Mens 

Jacks Day

1st 09:30 to 15:00
11th 13:00 to 17:30

Mens 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Centenary Trophy

07.30

1st 07:30 to 15:00
11th 09:30 to 17:00

Mens 

Sun 7th

 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Seniors 

Hadley Cup

1st 07:30 to 13:30
11th 10:00 to 16:00

Seniors 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Visitors 

GGU Invitation Day (2 Tee Start - Busy Day)

09.0

1st 09:00 to 15:00
11th 09:00 to 15:00

Visitors 

Wed 10th

 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

General 

Club Roll Up Stableford

General 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Ladies 

Ladies 2nd Team v The Bristol

1st 13:45 to 15:15
11th 16:00 to 17:15

Ladies 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

Men's Stableford Swap Course Comp - THIS COMPETITION WILL BE PLAYED AT LONG ASHTON GC

1st 07:30 to 15:00
11th 09:30 to 18:00

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Weekend Medal

Ladies 

Sun 14th

Mens 

Porsche x 16

1st 13:00 to 14:00
11th 15:00 to 16:00

Mens 

Sun 14th

Junior 

Juniors v Chipping Sodbury 2pm

1st 14:00 to 15:00
11th 16:00 to 17:00

Junior 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

General 

Hockey Club Meeting Upstairs 7pm ( Janis Sinton)

General 

Mon 15th

Visitors 

Society x 1 ( Robert Pritchard)

10.15

1st 10:15 to 10:45
11th 13:00 to 14:00

Visitors 

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors v Cotswold Hills

1st 10:45 to 12:15
11th 13:15 to 14:30

Seniors 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Visitors 

Guild of Guardians Society

1st 12:00 to 13:15
11th 14:00 to 15:30

Visitors 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

General 

Club Roll Up Medal

General 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal Murial Button & 9 Hole Comp

08

1st 08:40 to 11:00
11th 11:00 to 13:30

Ladies 

Thu 18th

Visitors 

Charles Blaine x 9

1st 14:00 to 14:20
11th 16:00 to 16:30

Visitors 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Mens 

3rd Team v Tracey Park 1st

1st 17:15 to 18:30
11th 19:00 to 20:00

Mens 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Club 

Captains Day 1st Tee Closed until 3.30pm

07.0007

1st 07:00 to 15:00
11th 09:00 to 17:00

Club 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Mens 2nd Team 

Men's 2nd Team v WSM 2nd Team

13.00

1st 11:00 to 12:15
11th 12:45 to 13:30

Mens 2nd Team 

Sun 21st

Mens 

Presidents Cup x 5 Foursome Matches

1st 13:15 to 14:30
11th 15:30 to 16:30

Mens 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Seniors 

Jubilee Cup

07.

1st 07:30 to 13:30
11th 09:30 to 16:00

Seniors 

Mon 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies 1st Team v Clevedon

1st 13:45 to 15:15
11th 16:00 to 17:15

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

General 

GCMA Match v Somerset

1st 12:00 to 13:00
11th 14:00 to 15:00

General 

Tue 23rd

Club 

Mike Chan Group x 20

1st 13:00 to 13:45
11th 15:00 to 16:00

Club 

Tue 23rd

Stragglers 

Stragglers v Filton

1st 16:00 to 17:15
11th 18:15 to 18:45

Stragglers 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Minchinhampton

1st 11:00 to 12:15
11th 13:00 to 14:30

Seniors 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Challenge Savlers - Gross

1st 08:30 to 11:15
11th 10:00 to 14:00

Ladies 

Thu 25th

Seniors 

Seniors v Enmore Park

1st 12:45 to 14:15
11th 15:15 to 16:30

Seniors 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Seniors 

Seniors Committee 10am

Seniors 

Fri 26th

Visitors 

Rob Andrews - Society

1st 12:30 to 13:30
11th 14:30 to 15:45

Visitors 

Fri 26th

Ladies 

Ladies 2nd Team v Isle Of Wedmore

1st 14:15 to 15:30
11th 16:30 to 18:00

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Mens 1st Team 

Henbury 1st v Chipping Sodbury

1st 17:15 to 18:30
11th 19:00 to 20:30

Mens 1st Team 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens 

Bob Harvey Cup

1st 07:30 to 15:00
11th 09:30 to 17:30

Mens 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Junior 

Gloucestershire Under 16 v Gwent Under 16's ( Am - Foursomes)

1st 09:00 to 10:20
11th 11:00 to 12:00

Junior 

Sun 28th

Junior 

Gloucestershire Under 16 v Gwent Under 16's (PM Round Singles)

1st 13:00 to 14:45
11th 15:15 to 16:45

Junior 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors 

Seniors v Worlebury

1st 10:45 to 12:15
11th 13:15 to 14:30

Seniors 

Tue 30th

Tue 30th

General 

Private Function

General 

Tue 30th

Junior 

Junior Stableford Competition

1st 15:00 to 15:30
11th 17:15 to 18:15

Junior 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Club 

Club Roll Up Stableford

Club