Loading

Diary

Select Year: 
DateEventNoteTimeType

Mon 1st

Mon 1st

Club Social 

Social Meeting

Club Social 

Mon 1st

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v The Bristol

1st 11:00 to 12:15
11th 13:15 to 14:30

Ladies 

Tue 2nd

Tue 2nd

Seniors 

Senior Captains away Day

Seniors 

Tue 2nd

Visitors 

Westbury Men's Club

Visitors 

Wed 3rd

Wed 3rd

Mens 

Jack Branch

Mens 

Wed 3rd

Stragglers 

Stragglers v Chipping Sodbury

1st 16:00 to 17:15
11th 18:00 to 19:15

Stragglers 

Thu 4th

Thu 4th

Ladies 

Ladies Open

1st 08:00

Ladies 

Fri 5th

Fri 5th

Mens 

Jacks Day

Mens 

Sat 6th

Sat 6th

Mens 

Centenary Trophy

Mens 

Sun 7th

 

Mon 8th

Mon 8th

Seniors 

Hadley Cup

Seniors 

Tue 9th

Tue 9th

Visitors 

GGU Invitation Day (2 Tee Start - Busy Day)

Visitors 

Wed 10th

 

Thu 11th

Thu 11th

General 

Club Roll Up Stableford

General 

Fri 12th

Fri 12th

Ladies 

Ladies 2nd Team v The Bristol

1st 13:45 to 15:15
11th 16:00 to 17:15

Ladies 

Sat 13th

Sat 13th

Mens 

Men's Stableford Swap Course Comp - THIS COMPETITION WILL BE PLAYED AT LONG ASHTON GC

Mens 

Sun 14th

Sun 14th

Ladies 

Ladies Weekend Medal

Ladies 

Sun 14th

Junior 

Juniors v Chipping Sodbury 2pm

Junior 

Sun 14th

Mens 

Porsche x 16

1st 13:00 to 14:00
11th 15:00 to 16:00

Mens 

Mon 15th

Mon 15th

Seniors 

Seniors v Cotswold Hills

1st 10:45 to 12:15
11th 13:15 to 14:30

Seniors 

Mon 15th

Visitors 

Society x 12 ( Robert Pritchard)

1st 11:00 to 11:45
11th 13:00 to 14:00

Visitors 

Tue 16th

Tue 16th

Ladies 

Ladies Friendly v Filton

Ladies 

Tue 16th

Visitors 

Guild of Gardians Society

1st 12:00 to 13:15
11th 14:00 to 15:30

Visitors 

Wed 17th

Wed 17th

General 

Club Roll Up Medal

General 

Thu 18th

Thu 18th

Ladies 

Ladies Medal Murial Button & 9 Hole Comp

Ladies 

Fri 19th

Fri 19th

Visitors 

Brewin Dolphin Golf Day - 2 tee Start

Visitors 

Fri 19th

Mens 

3rd Team v Tracey Park 1st

1st 17:15 to 18:30
11th 19:00 to 20:00

Mens 

Sat 20th

Sat 20th

Club 

Captains Day 1st Tee Closed until 3.30pm

Club 

Sun 21st

Sun 21st

Mens 2nd Team 

Men's 2nd Team v WSM 2nd Team

13.00

1st 11:00 to 12:15
11th 12:45 to 13:30

Mens 2nd Team 

Mon 22nd

Mon 22nd

Seniors 

Jubilee Cup

Seniors 

Mon 22nd

Ladies 

Ladies 1st Team v Clevedon

1st 13:45 to 15:15
11th 16:00 to 17:15

Ladies 

Tue 23rd

Tue 23rd

Club 

Mike Chan Group x 20

1st 13:00 to 13:45
11th 15:00 to 16:00

Club 

Tue 23rd

Stragglers 

Stragglers v Filton

1st 16:00 to 17:15
11th 18:15 to 18:45

Stragglers 

Wed 24th

Wed 24th

Seniors 

Seniors v Minchinhampton

1st 11:00 to 12:15
11th 13:00 to 14:30

Seniors 

Thu 25th

Thu 25th

Ladies 

Ladies Challenge Savlers - Gross

Ladies 

Thu 25th

Seniors 

Seniors Meeting upstairs 10am

Seniors 

Thu 25th

Seniors 

Seniors v Enmore Park

1st 12:45 to 14:15
11th 15:15 to 16:30

Seniors 

Fri 26th

Fri 26th

Visitors 

Rob Andrews - Society

1st 12:30 to 13:30
11th 14:30 to 15:45

Visitors 

Fri 26th

Ladies 

Ladies 2nd Team v Isle Of Wedmore

1st 14:15 to 15:30
11th 16:30 to 18:00

Ladies 

Fri 26th

Mens 1st Team 

Henbury 1st v Chipping Sodbury

1st 17:15 to 18:30
11th 19:00 to 20:30

Mens 1st Team 

Sat 27th

Sat 27th

Mens 

Bob Harvie Cup

Mens 

Sun 28th

Sun 28th

Junior 

Gloucestershire Under 16 v Gwent Under 16's ( Am - Foursomes)

1st 09:00 to 10:20
11th 11:00 to 12:00

Junior 

Sun 28th

Junior 

Gloucestershire Under 16 v Gwent Under 16's (PM Round Singles)

1st 13:00 to 14:45
11th 15:15 to 16:45

Junior 

Mon 29th

Mon 29th

Seniors 

Seniors v Worlebury

1st 10:45 to 12:15
11th 13:15 to 14:30

Seniors 

Tue 30th

 

Wed 31st

Wed 31st

Club 

Club Roll Up Stableford

Club